Add to My Faves
NEXT MEETING
Date September 5, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC
UPCOMING MEETINGS
Date October 4, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC
Date October 31, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC
Date November 15, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC
Date December 5, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC

Attributable Funds Committee

The Attributable Funds Committee provides advice to the Transportation Policy Committee, the Transportation Advisory Committee and the Community Advisory Committee on the development and execution of the processes used to allocate MORPC-attributable federal funds to projects and project sponsors.
Attributable Funds Committee Bylaws
Members
  • Ted Beidler, Franklin County Engineer’s Office
  • Mike Bradley, Central Ohio Transit Authority
  • Steven C. Brown (non-voting), Columbus & Franklin Co. Metro Parks
  • Frank Burkett, FHWA – Ohio Division
  • Adrian Burns, Columbus Chamber
  • Greg Butcher, Violet Township
  • Laura Comek, Village of Lockbourne
  • William Ferrigno, City of Delaware
  • Cindi Fitzpatrick, City of Grove City
  • M. Todd Fortune, LCATS
  • Greg Heaton (non-voting), Crawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc.
  • Eric Hensley, Columbus Regional Airport Authority
  • Morgan Kauffman, Vehicle for Hire Board
  • Paul D. Kennedy, Columbus Regional Airport Authority
  • Ryan Lowe, City of Columbus
  • Michael P. Maleski, Ohio EPA
  • Holly Mattei, Violet Township
  • Michael P. Meeks, Franklin County Engineer’s Office
  • Kimberly A. Moss, The Ohio State University
  • Eric Oberg (non-voting), Rails-to-Trails Conservancy
  • Matthew Peoples, City of Canal Winchester
  • Robert Priestas, City of Gahanna
  • Robert M. Riley, Delaware County Engineer’s Office
  • Doug Roberts, City of Columbus
  • Larry Robertson, MORPC Community Advisory Committee
  • Maria Ruppe, City of Columbus
  • Denny Schooley, DATABus
  • Sam Spofforth (non-voting), Clean Fuels Ohio
  • Jeff Stauch, Union County Engineer
  • Joe Stefanov, City of New Albany
  • Ty Thompson, ODOT District 5
  • Scott Tourville, City of Pickerington
  • Anthony Turowski, ODOT District 6
  • Thea Walsh, Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Kevin Weaver, City of Westerville
  • Ira Weiss, MORPC Community Advisory Committee
  • Jeannie Willis, City of Dublin
  • James D. Young, City of Columbus
  • Vacant, Utility Industry

Meeting Materials

Sign up to receive our News & Events
Which MORPC newsletters would you like to receive?
Close