Add to My Faves
NEXT MEETING
Date October 4, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC
UPCOMING MEETINGS
Date October 31, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC
Date November 15, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC
Date December 5, 2018
Time 10:00am-12:00pm
Location MORPC

Attributable Funds Committee

The Attributable Funds Committee provides advice to the Transportation Policy Committee, the Transportation Advisory Committee and the Community Advisory Committee on the development and execution of the processes used to allocate MORPC-attributable federal funds to projects and project sponsors.
Attributable Funds Committee Bylaws
Members
  • Ted Beidler, Franklin County Engineer’s Office
  • Mike Bradley, Central Ohio Transit Authority
  • Frank Burkett (non-voting), FHWA – Ohio Division
  • Adrian Burns, Columbus Chamber
  • Greg Butcher, Violet Township
  • Maria Cantrell, City of Columbus
  • Laura Comek, Village of Lockbourne
  • Brian Davidson, ODOT District 6
  • Bill Dorman, City of Bexley
  • William Ferrigno, City of Delaware
  • Cindi Fitzpatrick, City of Grove City
  • M. Todd Fortune (non-voting), LCATS
  • Nick Gill (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Greg Heaton (non-voting), Crawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc.
  • Eric Hensley, Columbus Regional Airport Authority
  • Brian Housh (non-voting), Rails-to-Trails Conservancy
  • Chris Huber, City of Powell
  • Darryl Hughes, City of Grandview Heights
  • Tiffany Jenkins, Delaware County Engineer’s Office
  • Morgan Kauffman, Vehicle for Hire Board
  • Paul D. Kennedy, Columbus Regional Airport Authority
  • Michael P. Maleski, Ohio EPA
  • Holly Mattei, Violet Township
  • Michael P. Meeks, Franklin County Engineer’s Office
  • Kimberly A. Moss, The Ohio State University
  • Stephen Patchan (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Matthew Peoples, City of Canal Winchester
  • Robert Priestas, City of Gahanna
  • Clark Rausch, City of Hilliard
  • Larry Robertson, MORPC Community Advisory Committee
  • David Roseman, Sierra Club
  • Denny Schooley, DATABus
  • Sam Spofforth (non-voting), Clean Fuels Ohio
  • Reynaldo Stargell, City of Columbus
  • Jeff Stauch, Union County Engineer
  • Joe Stefanov, City of New Albany
  • Jacolyn Thiel, City of Upper Arlington
  • Ty Thompson, ODOT District 5
  • Thea Walsh (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Kevin Weaver, City of Westerville
  • Ira Weiss, MORPC Community Advisory Committee
  • Brandi Whetstone (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Dan Whited, City of Worthington
  • Jeannie Willis, City of Dublin
  • Zach Woodruff, City of Whitehall
  • James D. Young, City of Columbus
  • Vacant (non-voting), Columbus & Franklin Co. Metro Parks
  • Vacant, Utility Industry

Meeting Materials

Sign up to receive our News & Events
Which MORPC newsletters would you like to receive?
Close