Add to My Faves
NEXT MEETING
Date November 10, 2021
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC

MORPC

Remote Option

To join by video and see any screen sharing, click on “Join Microsoft Teams Meeting” below. You do not need to have Microsoft Teams for the link to work.

Join Microsoft Teams Meeting

To participate by phone, use the conference call information below.

+1 614-362-3056 United States, Columbus

(888) 596-2819 United States (Toll-free)

Phone Conference ID: 704 853 051#

UPCOMING MEETINGS
Date December 9, 2021
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC

Transportation Policy Committee

The Transportation Policy Committee, as the "Metropolitan Planning Organization" (MPO), is the forum for cooperative decision making that approves required actions of the transportation planning process. The committee is composed largely of public officials. All meetings are open to the public.
Bylaws
Members and Representatives
  • Bexley – Ben Kessler
  • Bexley – Kathy Rose
  • Blendon Twp. (FRA)-Bryan Rhoads
  • Bloom Twp. (FAI) – Anne Darling Cyphert
  • Canal Winchester – Michael Ebert
  • Central Ohio Transit Authority – Joanna Pinkerton
  • Clinton Twp. (FRA) – Matt Huffman
  • Columbus – Trudy Bartley
  • Columbus – Steve Campbell
  • Columbus – Tracie Davies
  • Columbus – Jennifer Gallagher
  • Columbus – Shannon Hardin
  • Columbus – Bill LaFayette
  • Columbus – Rory McGuiness
  • Columbus – Pam Hykes O’Grady
  • Columbus – Michael Schadek
  • Columbus – Elissa Schneider
  • Columbus – Alana Shockey
  • Columbus – Mike Stevens
  • Columbus – Ellen Moss Williams
  • Columbus – Vacant
  • Columbus – Vacant
  • Columbus Regional Airport Authority – Kristen Easterday
  • Community Advisory Committee Chair – LaGrieta Holloway
  • Delaware – Misty Froehlich
  • Delaware – R. Thomas Homan
  • Delaware – Kent Shafer
  • Delaware County Transit Board – Dennis Schooley
  • Delaware Co. – Jeff Benton
  • Delaware Co. – Ronald Bullard
  • Delaware Co. – Brad Ebersole
  • Delaware Co. – Barb Lewis
  • Delaware Co. – Glenn Marzluf
  • Delaware Co. – Gary Merrell
  • Delaware Co. – Ryan Rivers
  • Delaware Co. Engineer – Lee Bodnar
  • Dublin – Chris Amorose Groomes
  • Dublin – Dana McDaniel
  • Dublin – Megan O’Callaghan
  • Etna Twp. (LIC) – John Carlisle
  • Fairfield County Regional Planning – James Mako
  • Franklin Co. – Herbert Asher
  • Franklin Co. – Kevin Boyce
  • Franklin Co. – Vacant
  • Franklin Co. – Marian Harris
  • Franklin Co. – Erik Janas
  • Franklin Co. – Greg Lestini
  • Franklin Co. – John O’Grady
  • Franklin Co. – Lauren Rummel
  • Franklin Co. – James Schimmer
  • Franklin Co. – Keena Smith
  • Franklin Co. – Vacant
  • Franklin Co. Engineer – Cornell Robertson
  • Franklin Twp. – Bob Arnold
  • Gahanna – Karen Angelou
  • Gahanna – Laurie Jadwin
  • Galena – Jill Love
  • Grandview Heights – Melanie Houston
  • Grove City – Cindi Fitzpatrick
  • Grove City – Roby Schottke
  • Grove City – Richard “Ike” Stage
  • Groveport – Benjamin King
  • Hilliard – Michelle Crandall
  • Hilliard – Andy Teater
  • Jefferson Twp. (FRA) – Mike Anderson
  • Jefferson Twp. (FRA) – Claire Yoder
  • Jerome Twp. (UNI) – Douglas Stewart
  • Lancaster Fairfield Public Transit System – Jason Moyer
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Hunter Rayfield
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Michael Schuiling
  • Licking County Area Transportation Study – Chris Harkness
  • Licking County Transit Board – Cathy Sheets
  • Lithopolis – Eric Sandine
  • Lockbourne – Christie Ward
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Susan Brobst
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Derek Robinson
  • Marble Cliff – Matthew Cincione
  • Mifflin Twp. (FRA) – Nancy White
  • Minerva Park – Tiffany Hughes
  • MORPC Community Advisory Committee Chair – Catherine Girves
  • New Albany – Sloan Spalding
  • New Albany – Joe Stefanov
  • Obetz – Stacey Boumis
  • Ohio Dept. of Transportation District 6 – Thom Slack
  • Ohio Environment Protection Agency – Isaac Robinson & Daniel Sowry
  • Pataskala – Mike Compton
  • Pataskala – Tim Hickin
  • Perry Twp. (FRA) – Beth Beatty
  • Pickerington – Greg Butcher
  • Pickerington – Dave Gulden
  • Plain Twp. (FRA) – Ben Collins
  • Powell – Jon Bennehoof
  • Powell – Andrew White
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Steve Kennedy
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Robert Peters
  • Reynoldsburg – Andrew Bowsher
  • Reynoldsburg – Joe Begeny
  • Riverlea – Eric MacGilvray
  • Shawnee Hills – Dan Mathews
  • Sunbury – Steve Pyles
  • Truro Twp. – Jason Nicodemus
  • Upper Arlington – Michaela Burriss
  • Upper Arlington – Steve Schoeny
  • Urbancrest – Joseph Barnes, Sr.
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – Terry Dunlap
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – Melissa Wilde
  • Washington Twp. (FRA) – Eric Richter
  • Westerville – Karl Craven
  • Westerville – Alex Heckman
  • Westerville – Monica Irelan
  • Whitehall – Kim Maggard
  • Whitehall – Zachary Woodruff
  • Worthington – Matt Greeson
  • Worthington – Bonnie Michael
Sign up to receive our News & Events
Which MORPC newsletters would you like to receive?
Close