Add to My Faves
NEXT MEETING
Date November 3, 2021
Time 10:00am-11:00am
Location MORPC
UPCOMING MEETINGS
Date December 1, 2021
Time 10:00am-11:00am
Location MORPC

Attributable Funds Committee

The Attributable Funds Committee provides advice to the Transportation Policy Committee, the Transportation Advisory Committee and the Community Advisory Committee on the development and execution of the processes used to allocate MORPC-attributable federal funds to projects and project sponsors.
Attributable Funds Committee Bylaws
Members
  • Mike Andrako, Franklin County Engineer’s Office
  • Mike Barker, City of New Albany
  • Zakke Bashir, Columbus Chamber
  • Andy Biesterveld, Central Ohio Transit Authority
  • Greg Butcher, City of Pickerington
  • Laura Comek, Village of Lockbourne
  • Barb Cox, Franklin County Engineer’s Office
  • Brian Davidson, ODOT District 6
  • Thea Ewing (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • William Ferrigno, City of Delaware
  • Cindi Fitzpatrick, City of Grove City
  • Nick Gill (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Catherine Girves, MORPC Community Advisory Committee
  • Alan Haines, City of Pataskala
  • Eric Hensley, Columbus Regional Airport Authority
  • Matt Hill (non-voting), LCATS
  • Brian Housh (non-voting), Rails-to-Trails Conservancy
  • Matt Huffman, Clinton Township
  • Tiffany Jenkins, Delaware County Engineer’s Office
  • Andy Johns (non-voting), FHWA – Ohio Division
  • Morgan Kauffman, Vehicle for Hire Board
  • Brendan Kelley, Clean Fuels Ohio
  • Paul D. Kennedy, Columbus Regional Airport Authority
  • Andrew King, Orange Township
  • Josh Lockhart (non-voting), American Council of Engineering Companies
  • Alan Moran, City of Columbus
  • Kimberly A. Moss, The Ohio State University
  • Stephen Patchan (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Matthew Peoples, City of Canal Winchester
  • David Roseman, Sierra Club
  • Scott Sanders, Delaware County Regional Planning Commission
  • Letty Schamp, City of Hilliard
  • Denny Schooley, Delaware County Transit
  • Daniel Sowry, Ohio EPA
  • Sam Spofforth (non-voting), Clean Fuels Ohio
  • Reynaldo Stargell, City of Columbus
  • Jeff Stauch, Union County Engineer
  • Joe Stefanov, City of New Albany
  • Jacolyn Thiel, City of Upper Arlington
  • Ty Thompson, ODOT District 5
  • Eric Walli, Honda North America
  • Kevin Weaver, City of Westerville
  • Ira Weiss, MORPC Community Advisory Committee
  • Brandi Whetstone (non-voting), Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
  • Dan Whited, City of Worthington
  • Jeannie Willis, City of Dublin
  • Zach Woodruff, City of Whitehall
  • James D. Young, City of Columbus

Meeting Materials

Additional information on MORPC-attributable funding is available on the Funding & Grants page.

Sign up to receive our News & Events
Which MORPC newsletters would you like to receive?
Close