Transportation Policy Committee

The Transportation Policy Committee, as the "Metropolitan Planning Organization" (MPO), is the forum for cooperative decision making that approves required actions of the transportation planning process. The committee is composed largely of public officials. All meetings are open to the public.
Bylaws
Members and Representatives
  • Bexley – William Dorman
  • Bexley – Ben Kessler
  • Blendon Twp. (FRA)-Bryan Rhoads
  • Bloom Twp. (FAI) – Anne Darling Cyphert
  • Canal Winchester – Michael Ebert
  • Central Ohio Transit Authority – Joanna Pinkerton
  • Clinton Twp. (FRA) – Kevin Vaughn
  • Columbus – Trudy Bartley
  • Columbus – Steve Campbell
  • Columbus – Tracie Davies
  • Columbus – Sophia Fifner
  • Columbus – Jennifer Gallagher
  • Columbus – Shannon Hardin
  • Columbus – Bill LaFayette
  • Columbus – Rory McGuiness
  • Columbus – Pam Hykes O’Grady
  • Columbus – Michael Schadek
  • Columbus – Elissa Schneider
  • Columbus – Alana Shockey
  • Columbus – Mike Stevens
  • Columbus – Cristina Villacinda-Farr
  • Columbus – Ellen Moss Williams
  • Columbus Regional Airport Authority – Tory Richardson
  • Delaware – R. Thomas Homan
  • Delaware – Kent Shafer
  • Delaware Area Transit Authority – Dennis Schooley
  • Delaware Co. – Jeff Benton
  • Delaware Co. – Pat Blayney
  • Delaware Co. – Ronald Bullard
  • Delaware Co. – Brad Ebersole
  • Delaware Co. – Barb Lewis
  • Delaware Co. – Glenn Marzluf
  • Delaware Co. – Gary Merrell
  • Delaware Co. Engineer – Rob Riley
  • Dublin – Chris Amorose Groomes
  • Dublin – Dana McDaniel
  • Dublin – Megan O’Callaghan
  • Etna Twp. (LIC) – John Carlisle
  • Fairfield County Regional Planning – Holly Mattei
  • Franklin Co. – Herbert Asher
  • Franklin Co. – Kevin Boyce
  • Franklin Co. – Marilyn Brown
  • Franklin Co. – Derrick Clay
  • Franklin Co. – Marian Harris
  • Franklin Co. – Erik Janas
  • Franklin Co. – Greg Lestini
  • Franklin Co. – John O’Grady
  • Franklin Co. – Lauren Rummel
  • Franklin Co. – James Schimmer
  • Franklin Co. – Keena Smith
  • Franklin Co. Engineer – Cornell Robertson
  • Franklin Twp. – James Welch
  • Gahanna – Karen Angelou
  • Gahanna – Tom Kneeland
  • Galena – David Simmons
  • Grandview Heights – Emily Keeler
  • Grove City – Dan Havener
  • Grove City – Roby Schottke
  • Grove City – Richard “Ike” Stage
  • Groveport – Marsha Hall
  • Hilliard – Don Schonhardt
  • Hilliard – Andy Teater
  • Jefferson Twp. (FRA) – Mike Anderson
  • Jefferson Twp. (FRA) – Claire Yoder
  • Jerome Twp. (UNI) – Ronald Rhodes
  • Lancaster Public Transit System – Carrie Woody
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Mike Germperline
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Matt Huffman
  • Licking County Area Transportation Study – Chris Harkness
  • Licking County Transit Baord – Cathy Sheets
  • Lithopolis – Joe Taylor
  • Lockbourne – Christie Ward
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Susan Brobst
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – John Pritchard
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Vacant
  • Marble Cliff – Kent Studebaker
  • Mifflin Twp. (FRA) – Nancy White
  • Minerva Park – Lynn Eisentrout
  • MORPC Community Advisory Committee Chair – Catherine Girves
  • New Albany – Sloan Spalding
  • New Albany – Joe Stefanov
  • Obetz – Stacey Boumis
  • Ohio Dept. of Transportation District 6 – Thom Slack
  • Ohio Environment Protection Agency – Isaac Robinson
  • Pataskala – Mike Compton
  • Pataskala – Benjamin King
  • Perry Twp. (FRA) – Beth Beatty
  • Pickerington – Clement Chukwu
  • Pickerington – Glen Hacker
  • Plain Twp. (FRA) – Ben Collins
  • Powell – Brian Lorenz
  • Powell – Steve Lutz
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Tracy Hatmaker
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Steve Kennedy
  • Reynoldsburg – Andrew Bowsher
  • Reynoldsburg – Emily Wheeler
  • Riverlea – Eric MacGilvray
  • Shawnee Hills – Patrick Monahan
  • Sunbury – Allen Rothermel
  • Upper Arlington – Carolyn Casper
  • Upper Arlington – Theodore Staton
  • Urbancrest – Joseph Barnes, Sr.
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – Greg Butcher
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – John Eisel
  • Westerville – Karl Craven
  • Westerville – Alex Heckman
  • Whitehall – Kim Maggard
  • Whitehall – Zachary Woodruff
  • Worthington – Matt Greeson
  • Worthington – Bonnie Michael
Sign up to receive our News & Events
Which MORPC newsletters would you like to receive?
Close