Add to My Faves
NEXT MEETING
Date March 8, 2018
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC
UPCOMING MEETINGS
Date April 12, 2018
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC
Date May 10, 2018
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC
Date June 14, 2018
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC
Date September 13, 2018
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC

Transportation Policy Committee

Our Transportation Policy Committee, as the "Metropolitan Planning Organization" (MPO), is the forum for cooperative decision making that approves required actions of the transportation planning process. The committee is composed largely of public officials. All meetings are open to the public.
Bylaws
Members and Representatives
  • Bexley – William Dorman
  • Bexley – Ben Kessler
  • Blendon Twp. (FRA)-Bryan Rhoads
  • Bloom Twp. (FAI) – Anne Darling Cypher
  • Brice – Amy Evans
  • Canal Winchester – Michael Ebert
  • Central Ohio Transit Authority – Emille Williams
  • Clinton Twp. (FRA) – Carl Reardon
  • Columbus – Trudy Bartley
  • Columbus – Randall Bowman
  • Columbus – Steve Campbell
  • Columbus – Tracie Davies
  • Columbus – Jennifer Gallagher
  • Columbus – Shannon Hardin
  • Columbus – Bill LaFayette
  • Columbus – Rory McGuiness
  • Columbus – Pam Hykes O’Grady
  • Columbus – Michael Schadek
  • Columbus – Elissa Schneider
  • Columbus – Cristina Villacinda-Farr
  • Columbus – Ellen Moss Williams
  • Columbus – Vacant
  • Columbus – Vacant
  • Columbus Regional Airport Authority – Tory Richardson
  • Delaware – R. Thomas Homan
  • Delaware – Kent Shafer
  • Delaware Area Transit Authority – Dennis Schooley
  • Delaware Co. – Jeff Benton
  • Delaware Co. – Pat Blayney
  • Delaware Co. – Ronald Bullard
  • Delaware Co. – Brad Ebersole
  • Delaware Co. – Barb Lewis
  • Delaware Co. – Glenn Marzluf
  • Delaware Co. – Gary Terrell
  • Delaware Co. Engineer – Chris Bauserman
  • Dublin – Tim Lecklider
  • Dublin – Dana McDaniel
  • Dublin – Megan O’Callaghan
  • Etna Twp. (LIC) – John Carlisle
  • Fairfield County Regional Planning – Holly Mattei
  • Franklin Co. – Herbert Asher
  • Franklin Co. – Kevin Boyce
  • Franklin Co. – Marilyn Brown
  • Franklin Co. – Derrick Clay
  • Franklin Co. – Marian Harris
  • Franklin Co. – Erik Janas
  • Franklin Co. – Richard Lehmuth
  • Franklin Co. – Greg Lestini
  • Franklin Co. – John O’Grady
  • Franklin Co. – James Schimmer
  • Franklin Co. – Keena Smith
  • Franklin Co. Engineer – Cornell Robertson
  • Gahanna – Karen Angelou
  • Gahanna – Anthony Jones
  • Galena – David Simmons
  • Grandview Heights – Steve Gladman
  • Grove City – Roby Schottke
  • Grove City – Richard “Ike” Stage
  • Groveport – Marsha Hall
  • Harrisburg – Michael Lytle
  • Hilliard – Nathan Painter
  • Hilliard – Don Schonhardt
  • Jerome Twp. (UNI) – Ronald Rhodes
  • Lancaster Public Transit System – Carrie Woody
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Shyra Eichhorn
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Matt Huffman
  • Licking County Area Transportation Study – Brad Mercer
  • Licking County Transit Baord – Cathy Sheets
  • Lithopolis – Joe Taylor
  • Lockbourne – Christie Ward
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Susan Brobst
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Victor Paini
  • Marble Cliff – Kent Studebaker
  • Mifflin Twp. (FRA) – Nancy White
  • Minerva Park – Lynn Eisentrout
  • MORPC Community Advisory Committee Chair – Catherine Girves
  • New Albany – Joe Stefanov
  • Obetz – Stacey Boumis
  • Ohio Dept. of Transportation District 6 – Thom Slack
  • Ohio Environment Protection Agency – Mike Maleski
  • Pataskala – Mike Compton
  • Pataskala – Benjamin King
  • Perry Twp. (FRA) – Beth Beatty
  • Pickerington – Liberty Schindel
  • Pickerington – Scott Tourville
  • Plain Twp. (FRA) – Ben Collins
  • Powell – Brian Lorenz
  • Powell – Steve Lutz
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Tracy Hatmaker
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Steve Kennedy
  • Reynoldsburg – Dan Havener
  • Reynoldsburg – Brad McCloud
  • Riverlea – Eric MacGilvray
  • Shawnee Hills – Patrick Monahan
  • Sunbury – Allen Rothermel
  • Upper Arlington – Carolyn Casper
  • Upper Arlington – Theodore Staton
  • Urbancrest – Joseph Barnes, Sr.
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – Greg Butcher
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – John Eisel
  • Westerville – Karl Craven
  • Westerville – Vacant
  • Whitehall – Kim Maggard
  • Whitehall – Zachary Woodruff
  • Worthington – Matt Greeson
  • Worthington – Bonnie Michael
Sign up to receive our News & Events
Which MORPC newsletters would you like to receive?
Close