Add to My Faves
NAVIGATION
NEXT MEETING
Date November 10, 2021
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC

MORPC

Remote Option

To join by video and see any screen sharing, click on “Join Microsoft Teams Meeting” below. You do not need to have Microsoft Teams for the link to work.

Join Microsoft Teams Meeting

To participate by phone, use the conference call information below.

+1 614-362-3056 United States, Columbus

(888) 596-2819 United States (Toll-free)

Phone Conference ID: 704 853 051#

UPCOMING MEETINGS
Date December 9, 2021
Time 1:30pm-3:00pm
Location MORPC

Commission

MORPC’s board of commissioners determines the strategic direction of the agency. Our local government members appoint elected officials and staff to serve as their representatives to the commission. All meetings are open to the public.
Articles of Agreement
Commission Bylaws
Code of Ethics

The number of representatives is based on the rules established in the governing documents: the Articles of Agreement and the Commission Bylaws. These same documents outline the policies, procedures, and rules of conduct including adherence to MORPC’s current Code of Ethics.

Membership offers important benefits to communities. For more information, contact Eileen Leuby at 614.233.4135.

Members

Members and Representatives

Karen J. Angelou, City of Gahanna | Board Chair

Erik J. Janas, Franklin County | Vice Chair

Chris Amorose Groomes, City of Dublin | Secretary

  • Ashville – Franklin Christman
  • Bellefontaine – Wes Dodds
  • Bellefontaine – Ben Stahler
  • Bexley – Ben Kessler
  • Bexley – Kathy Rose
  • Blendon Twp. (FRA) – Bryan Rhoads
  • Bloom Twp. (FAI) – Anne Darling Cyphert
  • Canal Winchester – Michael Ebert
  • Chillicothe – Tammy Eallonardo
  • Chillicothe – Luke Feeney
  • Circleville – Don McIlroy
  • Circleville – Jim Stanley
  • Clinton Twp. (FRA) – Matt Huffman
  • Columbus – Trudy Bartley
  • Columbus – Steve Campbell
  • Columbus – Tracie Davies
  • Columbus – Jennifer Gallagher
  • Columbus – Shannon Hardin
  • Columbus – Bill LaFayette
  • Columbus – Rory McGuiness
  • Columbus – Pam Hykes O’Grady
  • Columbus – Michael Schadek
  • Columbus – Elissa Schneider
  • Columbus – Alana Shockey
  • Columbus – Mike Stevens
  • Columbus – Ellen Moss Williams
  • Columbus – Vacant
  • Columbus – Vacant
  • Columbus and Franklin County Metro Parks – Tim Moloney
  • Columbus Metropolitan Housing Authority – Charles Hillman
  • Columbus Metropolitan Library – Nikki Scarpitti
  • Delaware – Misty Froehlich
  • Delaware – R. Thomas Homan
  • Delaware – Kent Shafer
  • Delaware Co. – Jeff Benton
  • Delaware Co. – Ronald Bullard
  • Delaware Co. – Brad Ebersole
  • Delaware Co. – Barb Lewis
  • Delaware Co. – Glenn Marzluf
  • Delaware Co. – Gary Merrell
  • Delaware Co. – Ryan Rivers
  • Delaware Co. Engineer – Lee Bodnar
  • Dublin – Chris Amorose Groomes
  • Dublin – Dana McDaniel
  • Dublin – Megan O’Callaghan
  • Educational Service Center of Central Ohio – Tom Goodney
  • Etna Twp. (LIC) – John Carlisle
  • Fairfield Co. – Steve Davis
  • Fairfield Co. – Jeff Fix
  • Fairfield Co. – Dave Levacy
  • Fairfield Co. – Jeremiah Upp
  • Fairfield Co. – Tony Vogel
  • Franklin Co. – Herbert Asher
  • Franklin Co. – Kevin Boyce
  • Franklin Co. – Vacant
  • Franklin Co. – Marian Harris
  • Franklin Co. – Erik Janas
  • Franklin Co. – Greg Lestini
  • Franklin Co. – John O’Grady
  • Franklin Co. – Lauren Rummel
  • Franklin Co. – James Schimmer
  • Franklin Co. – Keena Smith
  • Franklin Co. – Vacant
  • Franklin Co. Engineer – Cornell Robertson
  • Franklin Soil & Water Conservation District – Jennifer Fish
  • Franklin Twp. (FRA) – Bob Arnold
  • Gahanna – Karen Angelou
  • Gahanna – Laurie Jadwin
  • Galena – Jill Love
  • Gambier – Ralph Wise
  • Grandview Heights – Melanie Houston
  • Granville – Herb Koehler
  • Granville Twp. (LIC) – Bill Habig
  • Grove City – Cindi Fitzpatrick
  • Grove City – Roby Schottke
  • Grove City – Richard “Ike” Stage
  • Groveport – Benjamin King
  • Hebron – John Trujillo
  • Hilliard – Michelle Crandall
  • Hilliard – Andy Teater
  • Hocking County – Joy Davis
  • Hocking County – Greg Fraunfelter
  • Jefferson Twp. (FRA) – Mike Anderson
  • Jefferson Twp. (FRA) – Claire Yoder
  • Jerome Twp. (UNI) – Douglas Stewart
  • Johnstown – Jim Lenner
  • Knox County – Thom Collier
  • Knox County Jeff Gottke
  • Knox County – Bill Pursel
  • Lancaster – David Scheffler
  • Lancaster – Mitch Noland
  • Lancaster – R. Michael Pettit
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Hunter Rayfield
  • Liberty Twp. (DEL) – Michael Schuiling
  • Licking County Soil & Water Conservation District – Kristy Hawthorne
  • Lithopolis – Eric Sandine
  • Lockbourne – Christie Ward
  • Logan County – Joe Antram
  • Logan County – Paul Benedetti
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Susan Brobst
  • Madison Twp. (FRA) – Derek Robinson
  • Marble Cliff – Matthew Cincione
  • Marysville – Terry Emery
  • Marysville – Eric Phillips
  • META Solutions – Paul Craft
  • Mifflin Twp. (FRA) – Nancy White
  • Minerva Park – Tiffany Hughes
  • Morrow Co. – Andy Ware
  • Morrow Co. – Tom Whiston
  • New Albany – Sloan Spalding
  • New Albany – Joe Stefanov
  • Obetz – Stacey Boumis
  • Pataskala – Mike Compton
  • Pataskala – Tim Hickin
  • Perry Co. – Ben Carpenter
  • Perry Co. – Scott Owen
  • Perry Twp. (FRA) – Beth Beatty
  • Pickerington – Greg Butcher
  • Pickerington – Dave Gulden
  • Plain City – Taylor Brill
  • Plain Twp. (FRA) – Ben Collins
  • Powell – Jon Bennehoof
  • Powell – Andrew White
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Robert Peters
  • Prairie Twp. (FRA) – Steve Kennedy
  • Reynoldsburg – Andrew Bowsher
  • Reynoldsburg – Joe Begeny
  • Riverlea – Eric MacGilvray
  • Shawnee Hills – Dan Mathews
  • Solid Waste Authority of Central Ohio – Ty Marsh
  • Somerset – Tom Johnson
  • Sunbury – Steve Pyles
  • Truro Twp. – Jason Nicodemus
  • Union Co. – Tim Hansley
  • Union Co. – Chris Schmenk
  • Upper Arlington – Michaela Burriss
  • Upper Arlington – Steve Schoeny
  • Urbancrest – Joseph Barnes, Sr.
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – Melissa Wilde
  • Violet Twp. (FAI) – Terry Dunlap
  • Washington Twp. (FRA) – Eric Richter
  • Westerville – Karl Craven
  • Westerville – Alex Heckman
  • Westerville – Monica Irelan
  • Whitehall – Kim Maggard
  • Whitehall – Zachary Woodruff
  • Worthington – Matt Greeson
  • Worthington – Bonnie Michael

Meeting Materials

2021 Meetings
2020 Meetings
Sign up to receive our News & Events
Which MORPC newsletters would you like to receive?
Close